MS Dhoni Interview 10 questions and answers - Examsbookclub

MS Dhoni Interview 10 questions and answers

MS Dhoni is considered as the best commander of India Cricket team . In this post we havedistributed MS Dhoni Interview 10 Questions with Answers.


MS Dhoni Interview 10 questions and Answers ||  GK questions and answers on Ms Dhoni.
Mahendra Singh Dhoni

MS  Dhoni (Mahendra Singh Dhoni) is an Indian international cricketer. He was the captain of the Indian ODI team from 2007 to 2016 and tested the cricket team from 2008 to 2014.He is one of the most generously compensated competitors.He is also known as Captain Cool. MS Dhoni is the captain of Team Chennai Super King in IPL. Come, in this article, we have published 10 GK questions and answers on Ms Dhoni.(Mahendra Singh Dhoni).


MS Dhoni Interview 10 questions and Answers


1. When was MS Dhoni born?

 A. 3 January 1985

 B. 7 July 1981

 C. 10 July 1981

 D. None of these

 Correct Answer B.

7 July 1981


2. Who is the wife of MS Dhoni?

 A. Sakshi Dhoni

 B. Smita Dhoni

 C. Shikha Dhoni

 D. None of these

 Correct Answer A.


3. What is the nickname of MS Dhoni?

 A. Chiku

 B. Mahi

 C. Sana

 D. None of these

Correct Answer B.


4. MS Dhoni recently received the Citizen Award from President Ram Nath Kovind. Which award did he Receive?

 A. Padma Bhushan

 B. Padma Shri

 C. Bharat Ratna

 D. None of these

 Correct Answer A.


5. Dhoni holds which honorary position in the Indian Territorial Army?

 A. Chief Head

 B. Lieutenant Colonel

 C. Chief Head

 D. None of these

 Correct Answer B.


6. Who was the first coach of Dhoni?

 A. Keshav Ranjan Banerjee

 B. Ravi Shastri

 C. Ahishe Kumar

 D. None of these

 Correct Answer A.


7. Dhoni started his career in 1998 by playing for ___________.

 A. Bihar

 B. Karnataka

 C. Gujarat

 D. None of these

Correct Answer A


8. MS Dhoni has not won which of the following awards?

 A. Bharat Ratna

 B. Padma Bhushan

 C. Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna

 D. None of these

 Correct Answer A.


9. When did MS Dhoni make his ODI debut for the Indian team?

 A. 2002

 B. 2004

 C. 2006

 D. 2007

 Correct Answer B.


10. MS Dhoni took over ODI captaincy in 2007 from __________.

 A. Sachin Tendulkar

 B. Rahul Dravid

 C. Sourav Ganguly

 D. None of these

 Correct Answer B.



common general knowledge questions and answers


General science mcq Questions with Answers physics set 2


GK Quiz on Indian parliament